GIS Consortium members

The GIS Consortium consists of a diverse group of communities. They all share the same values of cooperation, commitment, quality, and efficiency. New members are considered based on their alignment with these values.

Member NameCountyMember SincePopulationArea (sq. miles)
City of Highland ParkLake200031,61412.20
Village of GlencoeCook20008,7623.79
City of Park RidgeCook200037,7757.12
Village of LincolnshireLake20007,0394.60
City of Des PlainesCook200257,06214.38
Village of DeerfieldCook/Lake200218,4205.56
Village of Morton GroveCook200322,4515.09
Village of WinnetkaCook200312,1873.88
Village of SkokieCook200566,62010.06
Village of LincolnwoodCook200512,5902.69
Village of GlenviewCook200645,29214.01
Village of NorridgeCook200714,5821.81
Village of WheelingCook/Lake200838,5558.74
Elk Grove VillageCook/DuPage200834,72711.39
Village of RiversideCook20088,5072.00
Village of Oak BrookCook/DuPage20088,7028.30
City of Lake ForestLake201020,99017.26
Village of Tinley ParkCook/Will201158,32216.16
Village of MundeleinLake201233,2359.99
Village of WoodridgeCook/DuPage/Will201330,9349.82
Village of Buffalo GroveCook/Lake201342,9099.50
Village of NorthbrookCook201333,17013.14
Village of Glen EllynDuPage201326,9996.96
Village of La GrangeCook201415,6082.53
Village of Schiller ParkCook201411,7932.79
Village of Oak ParkCook201452,5244.70
City of Rolling MeadowsCook201424,0995.45
Village of Carol StreamDuPage201539,7119.42
Village of BensenvilleDuPage201518,3535.17
Village of River ForestCook201511,6352.47
City of Crystal LakeMcHenry201540,38818.96
Village of WilmetteCook201627,3635.41
Village of Hanover ParkCook/DuPage201738,5106.43